244 Lunette ST, Fort Myers, FL 33913
  • $374,900

Description

Brand New Construction – Priced to Sell at Just $197/SF!

Be the first to live in this beautifully finished 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,894 square feet of quality craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades. Located in a thriving neighborhood surrounded by new homes, this property stands out as the lowest price per square foot for new construction with premium finishes in the area.

Built to modern standards with impact-resistant windows and doors, this home provides peace of mind and energy efficiency. Step outside to a screened lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle bug-free. The spacious backyard also has plenty of room for a pool, giving you endless potential to customize your outdoor living space.

With no HOA fees and no flood insurance required thanks to its X flood zone location, this home is an exceptional value and move-in ready. Why wait to build when you can move right in?

Details

Updated on September 12, 2025 at 1:58 pm
  • Property ID 225062783
  • Price $374,900
  • Property Size 2764 Sqft
  • Land Area 0.2583 Acres
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Bathrooms 2
  • Garages 2
  • Garage Size x x
  • Year Built 2025
  • Property Type Single Family Residence, Residential

Additional details

  • Roof Shingle
  • Sewer Septic Tank
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s),Central Electric
  • Heating Central Electric
  • Flooring Tile
  • County Lee
  • Property Type Residential
  • Parking Attached
  • Waterfront None
  • Architectural Style Ranch,Single Family